¿Tienes dudas?
Si necesitas más información o ayuda, contacta con nosotros.
What is a co-publishing agreement?


​Co-publishing agreements are contracts established between one or more publishers and another publisher in order to contribute to the better exploitation, dissemination and promotion of the works referred to in the agreement. In order to enter into co-publishing agreements and, in consequence, to convey the exploitation rights to the co-publisher, it is necessary to obtain the consent of the work's creator, and the assignment is limited to the participation initially established in favour of the original publisher.  

In this respect, it should be recalled that articles 27 30 of the Book Act (Law 9 dated March 12th, 1975) (which regulate co-publishing agreements) have not been repealed.


The Children's Theatre Prize SGAE Foundation has supported my way in theater for children and youth

Itziar PascualWinner of the XVI SGAE Children's Theatre Prize 2015